Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 

2016-17

Kumari Avani Lekhra won Gold Medal in KVS National Sports Meet-2016 and Selected for SGFI.

शेक्षणिक:-

  1. कक्षा X मे गत वर्ष (2015-16) शत प्रतिशत परिणाम के साथ 176 विद्यार्थियों मे से 24 विद्यार्थियों ने 10 मे से 10 CGPA प्राप्त किया।
  2. कक्षा XII मे भी परिणाम अच्छा रहा व साथ ही छात्र अनिल मीना ने एक विषय मे 100 मे से 100 अंक प्राप्त किए।
  3. इसके अतिरिक्त विद्यालय के 2 छात्र KVPY परीक्षा मे चयनित हुये ।

 

 

खेलकूद:-

  1. Regional Level Sports Meet मे विद्यालय के कुल 70 विद्याथियों ने भाग लिया व 06 गोल्ड, 05 सिल्वर व 05 bronze मेडल प्राप्त किए ।
  2. National Level Sports Meet मे विद्यालय के कुल 19 विद्याथियों ने भाग लिया व 01 गोल्ड मेडल योगा मे व 01 गोल्ड मेडल शूटिंग प्रतियोगिता मे प्राप्त किए ।
  3. विद्यालय की छात्रा कु. अवनि लेखरा का चयन SGFI मे (U-17) Girls, शूटिंग प्रतियोगिता मे KVS का प्रतिनिधित्व करने हेतु हुआ है।

2015-16

1. 24 student got A1 grade in Class X (2015-16)

2. 8 Student scored above 90% marks in Class-XII 

2013-14

The following students got certificate of participation in Thinkquest Competition 2012.

1. Master Chakravorty Singh, XII-D

2. Master Kunal Sharma, XII-D

3.Master Rahul Yadav, XII-D

4. Master Narendra , XII-D

5. Master Bhawani Dan, XII-D

6.Master Vinay Sharma, XII-D

 

Scholarships from Rastriya Sanskrit Sansthan for class IX

Nikita Mishra,Deepika Singh,Tanu Yadav,Piyush Sahani,Manish Sharma,Reshama Khan
Archana,Kanishka Goel

Credent Olympiad scholarship to Prachi singh, Manish Sharma, Sai Kiran and Shivam Meena
Mas. Shivam Prakash VI B awarded gold medal in VII Maharaja Karni Singh Memorial Shooting Compt.
Kumari Durgeshwari Rathore VII C I Prize in NCO and NSO and selection in II level
Kumari Charu Verma III in  on the spot painting compt. at JKK in Rajasthan Diwas Celebration
Waste educational workshop organized on 18/8/11 for classes VI-VIII
Mrs Kavita Dwivedi presented Odissy  dance sponsored by SPIC MACAY on 6th feb’12
Kumari Dakshita Rathore awarded III prize in light folk vocal in shri Mahendra Bhatt Memorial all India music and Dance compt.
Kumari Monica Garg VIII drawing published in My Creation of Chotu Motu magazine/ State level finalist in Junior Editor-2011 (Dainik Bhaskar)
Master Himanshu Mishra IX B City Bhaskar 2nd nov Article accoldo Ing achievements in chess published
The following students participated in Mukul Program of Akashvani on 15/12/11: Shiv Darshini-IV B,Vaishali-V A,Akshay-V A,Mahavish-VI D,Khushboo-VII D,Iti Sharma-VII D,Anshul-VIII A, Abhishek Choudhary-VIII A, Avinash-VIII A, Mohit-VIII A, Khushal-VIII A, Sanjana-VIII C,Parag Singh-VIII C,Ishita –VIII C and VanShree- VIII C
185 students are participating in Brain Hunt compt. Of Dainik Bhaskar
Six Students Got CGPA 10 - A1 Grade in all subjects - Class X in CBSE Board Exam 2011
Master Gagan Meena , Class -XII got Ist Position in CBSE Board Exam 2011

Seven Students awarded with cash prize of Rs. 2500 by Rashtriya Siksha Sansthan, New Delhi

Three students of Class- XII and One student of Class- X awarded with Merit certificate by KVS, New Delhi for his/her achievement in CBSE board Exam
Master Vikas Verma and Kumari Isha Goyal of class- XII commerce got best rank in KVS Jaipur Region in commerce stream
Kumari Yogyata Sharma of class- X -C got A1 Grade in all subjects

 

Kumari Priya Singh – Class   XI- D- Got First  position in Regional Science Exhibition 2009 and selected for National Science Exhibition 2009  under Theme – Mathematics held at Chennai (KV Avadi)

Kumari Durgeshwari Rathore secured IV place in V National ABACUS & Mental Arithmetic competition held at Chennai.

 

 

EXHIBITS SELECTED FROM  K.V. NO. 3, JAIPUR

For National Level Social Science Exhibition (2009-2010)

(1) Kumari Nidhi Mishra of class IX-B got IIIrd Position in National Level - Hindi Debate Competition (Against)

(2) Kumari Dimple Vasu of Class -IX(B) got Ist position in Regional Level and participated in National Level - English Debate (Favour)

 

Kumari Subhadra and Kumari Charu Verma of Class VIII were awarded I and III prize in drawing and painting competition organized by Renewable energy Sources Agency, Jaipur and a cash prize of Rs. 5000/- and Rs. 3000/- respectively was given to them.

 

“ Two Students of Class – XII  “Kumari Kalpana Meena and Master Vivek Dhaka” got Ist and IInd Position in Humanities Stream in CBSE Results 2009 at KVS Jaipur Region

 
Eleven Students selected in CPT during 2009
 
 One Student got top level 58th Rank in All India Law and took admission in Bangalore 
 

Two Students of Class- XI-C selected for 2nd level in KVS Intel Joint Contest (Students namely Vikas, chirag)

 
 
8th National Cyber Olympiad – 2008
 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

Percentile Score

Rank in School

Rank in Jaipur City

Rank in State

Prize

1

Vaibhav Sharma

VIII

78.44

1

47

153

Gold Medal

2

Ravi Meena

IX

72.13

1

52

166

Gold Medal

 

 

FOR REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

2008 – 2009  (JAIPUR REGION) To be held at K.V.No. 1 , Udaipur

 
casque beats france woolrich artic parka moncler jackets cheap mbt auslaufmodelle louis vuitton handtaschen <a data-cke-saved-href="http://www.sexydressessale.com/" href="http://www.sexydressessale.com/" title="evening dresses >evening dresses on sale

S.No.

Name of the Exhibits

Name of the School

 
 

1

History of Himachal Pradesh

K.V.3,Jpr

 

2

Alapp Boy of U.K.

K.V.3,Jpr

 

3

Q.BANK(H.P)

K.V.3,Jpr

 

4

U.K.Tower

K.V.3,Jpr

 

5

Lords stadium

K.V.3,Jpr

 

 

 

Vidyalaya position in Competition

 

Name of Activity

Vidyalaya Position in Different Competitions

 

Name of Participants

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

First

 

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

Second

 

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION (for)

First

Shatabdi                XI C

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION (Against)

First

Yogita                    XII- D

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION (for)

First

Sabarni               IX

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION
(Against)

First

Astha Singh          XI-C

SOLO SONG COMPETITION  (Secondary Group – Class IX & above)

Second

Sabarni                     IX

QUIZ COMPETITION 

Third

Vikas Verma &

Parul Chaudhary

DRAWING  COMPETITION

(ELEMENTARY) SKETCHES

First

Ekta

Student selected for Exhibit explanation

 

Akansha                 XI-A

 

 

Ms. Aditi Jain of Class –XI has secured 90.20% in class X and awarded Kalpana Chawla Memorial Award 2008 on 30 Jan 2008 at Biyani Girls College, Jaipur

 

Ms. Priya Singh of Class –IX got 2nd Prize in “Open School Essay Competition” on dated 20.01.2008.  She was awarded cash prize of Rs.1100/-. This competition organized by Smt. Rameshwari Devi Hari Narayan Patwari Charitable Trus

Miss. Kalpana Gupta got 702 Rank in IIT

Miss Jyoti got admission in Madical college

Miss Rashmi Sakarwal got Scholarship NIT

            Master Sahil Sharma  got admission in RPET2007

            Amster Pankaj Karnani, Manan Azad,Naman Dixit, Rashmi  

            Tondon,Shankar Lal And    Manav are also selected in RPET- 2007

            i) Master Ankit Narang got 34 th Rank in IIT .

            ii) Master Ajit Singh got 100 Mark in Maths Board Examination.

            iii)Kumari Gargi Nimawat got 100 Marks in Maths AISSCE-2007

            iv) Miss. Kalpana Gupta got 702 Rank in IIT

v)Miss. Apoorva Sharma Got Admission in IIT

vi) Miss Jyoti got admission in Madical

vii) Miss Rashmi Sakarwal got Scholarship NIT

     

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No 3, Jaipur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions